2009 Show Results

2009 Show Results

Below are results for Robyn, her clients and working students.

National Standings | Horse Trials Results

Rider Name Horse Name Division Place
Robyn Fisher n/a Overall Rider in the U.S.
36
Robyn Fisher Lady Calido Top Mares in the U.S.
7

Horse Trials Results

 

Galway Downs Fall Int'l. & Training Three Day Event (Temecula, CA)
October 29 - November 1, 2009
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Clair de Lune SE Young Event Horse Champion 5 yr. Old, 2009
1
6
Cara Julian Piper SE Young Event Horse Champion 5 yr. Old, 2009
5
6
Robyn Fisher Artesian Young Event Horse Champion 4 yr. Old, 2009
1
3
Robyn Fisher Artesian Novice Horse
1
22

 

Twin Rivers Fall International Horse Trials (Paso Robles, CA) September 25-27, 2009
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Lady Calido CIC3*
1
13
Madison Reeb Raquel CIC1*
4
16
Robyn Fisher Fade to Black (owned by Eleanor Coombs) CIC1*
13
16
Robyn Fisher Rocket Man (owned by Tom Notey) Open Intermediate
7
11
Kate Poulos Prince William Jr. Training Rider
13
20

 

Shepherd Ranch SYVPC H.T. II (Santa Ynez, CA) August 21-23, 2009
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Fade to Black Preliminary, OP
1
21
Madison Reeb Raquel Preliminary, OP
2
21
Robyn Fisher Rocket Man Preliminary, OP
3
21

 

The Event at Rebecca Farm (Kalispell, MT) July 22-26, 2009
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Lady Calido CCI2*
1
11
Robyn Fisher Artesian Young Event Horse, 4 yr. old
1
5
Robyn Fisher Clare de Lune SE Young Event Horse, 5 yr. old
1
17

Be sure to visit the news page to find links to an article and video about Robyn's double-win in the Young Event Horse Competition!

 

Woodside Eventing Spring Horse Trials (Woodside, CA) May 22 - 24, 2009
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Lady Calido Advanced
4
5
Madison Reeb Raquel Preliminary PR
3
23

 

Galway Downs Spring Horse Trials (Temecula, CA) May 1 - 3, 2009
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Julia Levitan Fleecework's Gaelic Dreamer Junior Novice
8
11
Robyn Fisher Artesian Open Novice
1
16
Robyn Fisher Claire de Lune Open Training
2
12
Robyn Fisher Claire de Lune 5 Yr. Old USEA YEH Competition
1
7
Robyn Fisher Artesian 4 Yr. Old USEA YEH Competition
1

 

 Twin Rivers Spring Three Day Event & Horse Trials (Paso Robles, CA) April 17 - 19, 2009
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Lady Calido Advanced
4
6
Madison Reeb Raquel CCI1*
9
18
Robyn Fisher Artesian Novice, NH
1
14
Cara Julian Piper SE Novice, ON
5
15
Caitlin Notey Rocket Man Preliminary YOP
9
16
Robyn Fisher Claire de Lune 5 Yr. Old USEA YEH Competition
1
10
Robyn Fisher Artesian 4 Yr. Old USEA YEH Competition
4
6

 

 Galway Downs Winter Horse Trials (Temecula, CA) March 27 - 29, 2009
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Eleanor Combs Fade to Black CIC1*
3
15
Julia Levitan Fleecework's Gaelic Dreamer Junior Novice Rider
4
17
Robyn Fisher Claire de Lune Open Novice
9
22
Robyn Fisher R Paradise Open Preliminary
6
26
Elizabeth Farney Kedrah Senior Novice Rider
3
19
Madison Reeb Raquel YR Open Preliminary
10
20

 

Twin Rivers Horse Trials (Paso Robles, CA) February 27 - March 1, 2009
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher R Paradise Open Preliminary
3
20
C.J. Notey Rocket Man Yr. Open Preliminary
4
16
Eleanor Combs Fade to Black Yr. Open Preliminary
9
16
Madison Reeb Raquel Yr. Open Preliminary
14
16

Robyn Fisher, C.J. Notey, Eleanor Combs and Madison Reeb won the Preliminary Team Competition at this Twin Rivers Event.

 

 Ram Tap Horse Trials (Fresno, CA) February 13 - 15, 2009
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Claire de Lune Open Novice
1
12
Robyn Fisher R. Paradise Open Preliminary
1
16
Cara Julian Fleecework's Gaelic Dreamer Open Training
8
27
Eleanor Combs Fade to Black Preliminary Rider
7
15
Madison Reeb Raquel Preliminary Rider
10
15

 

 Galway Downs Winter Horse Trials (Temecula CA) January 31 - February 1, 2009
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Lady Calido Open Intermediate
2
17
Madison Reeb Raquel Open Training
5
19
Eleanor Combs Fade to Black Preliminary Rider
6
12