2010 Show Results

2010 Show Results

Below are results for Robyn, her clients and working students.

 

Galway Downs International Three Day Event (Temecula, CA) - November 4 - 7, 2010
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Nash Set Sail (owned by Kathryn Johnson) Novice Horse
3
17

 

Twin Rivers International Horse Trials (Paso Robles, CA) - September 24 - 26, 2010
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Good to Go (owned by Lorie Fee) Young Event Horse 5 year old Championships
1
4
Robyn Fisher Set Sail (owned by Kathryn Johnson) Novice Horse
1
21
Robyn Fisher Good to Go Novice Horse
6
21
Derek Chang Edmond Brady Junior Training Rider
10
17

 

The Event Derby at Cottonwood Ranch (Los Alamos, CA) August 8, 2010
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place
Robyn Fisher Wunder Schon (owned by Cara Julian) Young Event Horse, 4 years old
2
Robyn Fisher Zodiak Young Event Horse, 5 years old
1
Robyn Fisher Good to Go (owned by Lorie Fee) Young Event Horse, 5 years old
3

 

Galway Downs Spring Horse Trials (Temecula, CA) May 14-16, 2010
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Claire de Lune SE Open Preliminary
1
14
Madison Reeb Raquel Intermediate
13
15
Kiera Carter Corinthoz Junior Training Rider
2
19
Derek Chang Edmond Brady Junior Training Rider
7
19

 

Twin Rivers Spring Three Day Event & Horse Trials (Paso Robles, CA) April 16-18, 2010
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Claire de Lune SE Open Preliminary
1
26
Kate Poulos Prince William CCI1*
11
17
Madison Reed Raquel Preliminary Rider
6
11
Simone Slater My Utopia Senior Novice Rider
13
19
Cara Julian USA SE 5 yr. old Young Event Horse
4
5

 

Ram Tap Horse Trials (Fresno, CA) April 9-11, 2010
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Kate Poulos Prince William Open Preliminary
4
8

 

Galway Downs CIC3* & H.T. (Temecula, CA) March 26-28, 2010
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Claire de Lune SE Open Preliminary
1
31
Madison Reeb Raquel CIC1*
3
17
Kate Poulos Prince William CIC1*
14
17
Derek Chang Edmond Brady Training Junior Rider B
2
12
Kiera Carter Corinthoz Training Junior Rider B
3
12

 

Flintridge H.T. & C.T. (La Canada-Flintridge, CA) March 6-7, 2010
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Kate Poulos Prince William Open Preliminary
6
12
Kiera Carter Corinthoz Jr. Open Training
3
8
Derek Chang Edmond Brady Jr. Open Rider
7
8
Cara Juian Spark of Freedom Sr. Open Training
2
7
Cara Julian USA SE (owned by SE Farm) YR Open Novice
1
13

 

Twin Rivers Horse Trials (Paso Robles, CA) February 26 - 28, 2010
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Clair de Lune SE Open Preliminary
7
32
Kate Poulos Prince William YR Open Preliminary Rider
6
24
Kiera Carter Corinthoz Jr. Training Rider
2
15
Cara Julian Spark of Freedom Open Training A
4
14
Derek Chang Edmond Brady Jr. Novice Rider
5
15
Robyn Fisher My Utopia (owned by Simone Slater) Novice Horse
2
19

 

Galway Downs Fall Int'l. & Training Three Day Event (Temecula, CA) January 30 - 31, 2010
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Claire de Lune SE Open Preliminary
4
15
Kate Poulos Prince William Preliminary Rider
11
15
Robyn Fisher Artesian Open Novice
3
14
Cara Julian USA SE Open Novice
10
14