Robyn's Current Show Results

Horse Show Results

Below are results for Robyn, her clients and working students.

Galway Downs (Nov) | Ram Tap (Oct) | Area VI Championships (Sept) | Shepherd Ranch (Aug) | Event at Rebecca Farm | Shepherd Ranch (June) | Copper Meadows (June) | Twin Rivers (April) | Galway Downs (March) | Twin Rivers (March)

Galway Downs Int'l & Training Three Day Event and HT (Temecula, CA) - November 3 - 6, 2011
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Elle de Recat Pacino Junior Training Rider
1
11
Sadie Buchenau Puddles Junior Training Rider
3
11
LuLu Samberg Amarna Junior Training Rider
5
11
Robyn Fisher Nash Cornell Open Training
2
13
Madelyn Holtzman Ringwood Murphy Junior Novice Rider
2
24
Tessa Robinson Vanity Junior Novice Rider
9
24
Cara Julian Wonder Schon Novice Horse
5
21
Robyn Fisher Nash, Jordyn Horwitz, LuLu Shamberg, Elle de Recat Training Team
1
 

 

Ram Tap Horse Trials (Fresno, CA) - October 22-23, 2011
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Jordyn Horwitz Nicodemus Junior Training
2
9
LuLu Samberg Amarna Junior Training
3
9
Elle de Recat Pacino Junior Training
7
9
Robyn Fisher Nash Cornell Open Training
5
13
Madelyn Holtzman Ringwood Murphy Junior Novice
2
10
Brittany Clark Porter II Junior Novice
4
10
Lindsay Clark Prestiges Town Gypsy Junior Novice
8
9
Emma Dunn Southern Comfort Junior Beginner Novice
1
16
Sofia Guarachi Merry Go Round Junior Beginner Novice
3
16
Tommy Greengard Pippy Junior Beginner Novice
9
16
Madison Weselis Beau Junior Beginner Novice
11
16
Emma Dunn, Sofia Guarachi, Tommy Greengard, Madison Weselis, Junior Beginner Novice Team
1
 
Madelyn Holtzman, Brittany Clark, Linsday Clark Junior Novice Team
2
 
Robyn Fisher Nash, Jordyn Horwitz, LuLu Shamberg, Elle de Recat Training Team
1
 

 

Copper Meadows Area VI Championships (Ramona, CA) - September 9 - 11, 2011
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Paulina Montgomery King's Cross Training Rider Championship
1
13
Sadie Buchenau Puddles Training Rider Championship
6
13
Madelyn Holtzman Ringwood Murphy Novice Rider
1
9
Tessa Robinson Vanity Novice Rider
2
9
Emma Dunn Southern Comfort Beg. Novice Rider
5
10
Lorie Fee Good to Go Beg. Novice Championship
1
9
Brittany Clark Porter II Beg. Novice Championship
2
9
Cara Julian Wonder Schon Open Beg. Novice
2
8

 

Shepherd Rancy SYVPC H.T. II (Santa Ynez, CA) - August 26 - 28, 2011
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Lorie Fee Good to Go Beg. Novice Rider A
1
13
Monice Lehne Jedi Beg. Novice Rider B
3
12
Nicole Rodgame Prince Charming Novice Rider
9
18
Sofia Guarachi Merry Go Round Intro
5
15
Arienne Martin Serena Intro
10
15

 

The Event at Rebecca Farm (Kalispell, MT) - July 20 - 24, 2011
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Jordyn Horwitz Nicodemus Jr. Open Training A
3
19
Tessa Robinson Chloe Jr. Open Novice B
1
20
Kathryn Johnson Set Sail Jr. Open Novice B
8
20
Elle de Recat Pacino Jr. Open Novice C
3
18

 

Shepherd Rancy SYVPC H.T. I (Santa Ynez, CA) - June 24 - 26, 2011
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Joe McKinley Mr. Brightside Open Training
1
20
Sadie Buchenau Puddles Training Rider A
2
11
Paulina Montgomery Kings Cross Training Rider B
1
10
Paulina Montgomery My Nirvana Training Rider B
5
10
Sam Ottavi Kooper Novice Rider Jr/YR
9
11
Brittany Clark Porter II Beginning Novice Rider Jr/YR B
3
11
Madelyn Holtzman Ringwood Murphy Beginning Novice Rider Jr/YR B
4
11
LuLu Shamberg Amarna Beginning Novice Rider Jr/YR B
5
11
Lindsey Clark Prestiges Town Gypsy Beginning Novice Rider Jr/YR B
6
11
Lorie Fee Good to Go Beginning Novice Rider Sr B
1
16
Sofia Guarachi Merry Go Round Intro A
1
10
Sadie Buchenau, Joe McKinley, Paulina Montgomery (twice!) Training Level Team
1
 
Brittany Clark, Madelyn Holtsman, LuLu Shamberg, Lindsey Clark Beginning Novice Level Team
1
 
Monica Lehne, Atalya Boytner, Sofia Guarachi, Haley Berman Test Level Team
1
 

 

Copper Meadows Horse Trials (Ramona, CA) - June 11 - 12, 2011

Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Nash Vanity Open Novice
2
15
Robyn Fisher Nash Cornell Open Novice
4
15
Robyn Fisher Nash Vivid (owned by Tessa Robinson) Open Training
5
16
Paulina Montgomery My Nirvana Novice Rider
5
16
Sarah Lipetz Drummer Novice Rider
12
16
Elle de Recat Pacino Novice Rider
13
16
Jordyn Horwitz Nicodemus Training Rider
6
17
Tessa Robinson Sebter Sinn Training Rider
11
17

 

Twin Rivers Spring 3 Day Event & Horse Trials (Paso Robles, CA) - April 21 - 24, 2011
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Jordyn Horwitz Nicodemus Junior Novice Rider
2
20
Sean Heffron Don Juan Junior Novice Rider
8
20
Robyn Fisher Nash Pacino (owned by Elle De Recat) Novice Horse
1
16
Sarah Lipetz Drummer Novice Senior Rider
9
13
Sadie Buchenau Puddles Training Junior Rider B
1
13
Paulina Montgomery King's Cross Training Junior Rider B
2
13
Kate Poulos Prince William Open Training
10
17

 

Galway Downs Int'l Horse Trials (Temecula, CA) - March 31 - April 3, 2011
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Paulina Montgomery King's Cross Junior Training Rider A 2011
1
12
Sean Heffron Don Juan Junior Novice Rider 2011
12
15
Robyn Fisher Nash Take a Chance (owned by Carla Shamberg) Novice Horse
4
23
Robyn Fisher Nash Cornell Open Novice
11
23
Kate Poulos Prince William Open Novice
9
23

 

Twin Rivers Horse Trials (Paso Robles, CA) - March 4-6, 2011
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Lorie Fee Good to Go Senior Beginner Novice
2
11
Robyn Fisher Nash Cornell Novice Horse
1
14