Robyn's Current Show Results

Horse Show Results

Below are results for Robyn, her clients and working students.

Ram Tap (Oct) | Shepherd Ranch (August) | NAJYR Championships | The Event at Rebecca Farm | Shepherd Ranch (June) | Copper Meadows (June) | Galway Downs (May) | Ram Tap (April) | Galway Downs (April) | Twin Rivers (March) | Ram Tap (Feb) | Galway (Feb)

Ram Tap Horse Trials (Fresno, CA) - October 20 - 21, 2012
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Veronica West Apollo Junior Beginner Novice
2
19
Sofia Guarachi Top Secret Junior Novice
3
14
Sadie Buchenau Puddles Preliminary Rider
2
15

 

Shepherd Ranch SYVPC H.T. II (Santa Ynez, CA) - August 24 - 26, 2012
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Veronica West Apollo Junior Beginner Novice
1
12
Monica Lehne Beau Junior Beginner Novice
7
12
Sadie Buchenau Puddles Open Preliminary
3
14

 

NAJYR Championships (Lexington, KY) - July 17 - 22, 2012
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Jordyn Horwitz Nicodemus CIC1*
27
42

 

The Event at Rebecca Farm (Kalispell, MT) - July 12 - 15, 2012
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Nash Caddilac FS Z Novice
4
21
Robyn Fisher Nash Caddilac FS Z Young Event Horse, 4 yr. old
1
8
Read the article about Robyn & Caddilac on the US Eventing Website.

 

Shepherd Ranch SYVPC H.T. I (Santa Ynez, CA) - June 22 - 24, 2012
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Sadie Buchenau Puddles Preliminary Open
2
19

 

Copper Meadows Horse Trials (Ramona, CA) - June 9 - 10, 2012
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Sofia Guarachi Merry Go Round Novice Rider
1
18
Emma Dunn Southern Comfort Novice Rider
13
18
LuLu Shamberg Amarna Training Rider
5
12
Madelyn Holtzman Ringwood Murphy Training Rider
8
12
Sarah Lipetz Drummer Training Rider
11
12

 

Galway Downs Spring Horse Trials (Temecula, CA) - May 11 -13, 2012
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Nash Caddilac FS Z Young Event Horse, 4yr Old
1
4
Robyn Fisher Nash Caddilac FS Z Open Novice
2
18
Tommy Greengard Sweet Sierra Junior Beginner Novice
3
7
Elle de Recat Pacino Junior Novice
5
8
Cara Julian Wonder Schon Senior Novice
6
18
Jordyn Horwitz Nicodemus Preliminary Rider
7
23
Sadie Buchenau Puddles Junior Training
2
9
LuLu Shamberg Amarna Junior Training
3
9
Madelyn Holtzman Ringwood Murphy Junior Training
7
9
Sarah Lipetz Drummer Senior Training
14
19

 

Ram Tap Horse Trials (Fresno, CA) - April 13 - 15, 2012
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Veronica West Apollo Junior Intro Beg. Novice
1
14
Tommy Greengard Sweet Sierra Junior Beg. Novice
11
17
Sofia Guarachi Merry Go Round Junior Novice
1
7
Robyn Fisher Nash Vanity (owned by Tessa Robinson) Open Preliminary
1
 

Galway Downs International Horse Trials (Temecula, CA) - March 30 - April 1, 2012
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Jordyn Horwitz* Nicodemus CIC One Star
6
21
Sofia Guarachi Merry Go Round Junior Novice Rider
3
11
Emma Dunn Southern Comfort Junior Novice Rider
38
11
*Jordyn Horwitz was the Champion Young Rider in her division!

 

Twin Rivers Horse Trials (Fresno, CA) - March 2 - 4, 2012
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Jordyn Horwitz Nicodemus Junior Young Rider Open Preliminary
5
21
Madelyn Holtzman Ringwood Murphy Junior Training Rider
5
23
LuLu Shamberg Amarna Junior Training Rider
9
23
Emma Dunn Southern Comfort Junior Novice Rider
3
15
Sofia Guarachi Merry Go Round Junior Novice Rider
7
15
Lindsey Clark Prestiges Town Gypsy Junior Novice Rider
10
15

 

Ram Tap Horse Trials (Fresno, CA) - February 18 - 19, 2012
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Jordyn Horwitz Nicodemus Preliminary Rider
4
16
Madelyn Holtzman Ringwood Murphy Junior Training
3
8
Robyn Fisher Nash Cornell Open Training
6
16
Sam Ottavi-Perez Doc Junior Novice
7
10
Veronica West Apollo Jr. Intro. Beginner Novice
6
6

 

Galway Downs Winter Horse Trials (Temecula, CA) - February 4 - 5, 2012
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Sofia Guarachi Merry Go Round Jr. Beginner Novice Rider
2
11
Madeline Weselis Beau Jr. Beginner Novice Rider
7
11
Jordyn Horwitz Nicodemus Preliminary Rider
6
21
LuLu Shamberg Amarna Jr. Training Rider
3
12
Tessa Robinson Vanity Jr. Training Rider
8
12
Madelyn Holtzman Ringwood Murhpy Jr. Training Rider
10
12
Sarah Lipetz Drummer Sr. Training Rider
8
19