Robyn's Current Show Results

Horse Show Results

Below are results for Robyn, her clients and working students.

Fresno (Nov) | Galway (Oct) | Fresno (Oct) | Woodside (Oct) | Copper Meadows (Sept) | Rebecca Farm (July) | Woodside (May) |
Galway (May) | Fresno (Apr) | Galway (March) | Fresno (Feb) | Galway (Feb)

 

Fresno County Horse Park Horse Trials (Fresno, California) - November 15-17, 2013
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Elle de Recat Pacino Preliminary
1
19
Madelyn Holtzman Ollie Preliminary
7
19

 

Galway Downs International 3-Day Event and Horse Trials (Temecula, California) - October 31 - November 3, 2013
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Taeko Saito Thunder Novice Amateur Rider
8
9
Madelyn Holtzman Ollie Preliminary
12
23
Tommy Greengard Colonial Art Junior Training
5
15
Emma Dunn Southern Comfort Junior Training
8
15
Tommy Greengard Colonial Art Junior Training
1
14
Cara Julian Vivid Open Training
7
12
Cara Julian Wunder Schon Training
12
22
Robyn Fisher Nash Betawave YEH 4 yr. old Championship
4
6

 

Fresno County Horse Park Horse Trials (Fresno, California) - October 18 - 20, 2013
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Nash Betawave Open Training
11
22
Taeko Saito Thunder Senior Novice Rider
14
20
Robyn Fisher Nash With Class Open Preliminary
3
11
Elle de Recat Pacino Preliminary
3
11
Madelyn Holtzman Ollie Preliminary
6
11
Tommy Greengard Colonial Art Junior Training
1
14
Robyn Fisher Nash Caddilac FS Z Open Training
3
20
Robyn Fisher Nash Vanity Open Training
12
20
Cara Julian Wunder Schon Senior Training
1
19

 

Woodside International Horse Trials (Woodside, California) - October 4 - 6, 2013
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher With Class Open Training
1
15
Robyn Fisher Caddilac FS Z Training
5
20
Tommy Greengard Colonial Art Junior Novice
3
27
Elle de Recat Pacino Junior Training
1
26
Madelyn Holtzman Ollie Junior Training
12
26

 

Copper Meadows Horse Trials (Ramona, California) - September 6 - 8, 2013
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher With Class Open Preliminary
2
24
Robyn Fisher Vivid Open Novice
4
13
Tommy Greengard Colonial Art Junior Novice
3
8
Taeko Saito Thunder Beginner Novice
9
11
Eneya Jenkins Facile Junior Beginner Novice
7
15
Madelyn Holtzman Ollie Open Training A
5
15
Cara Julian Wonderschon Open Training B
4
14

 

Event at Rebecca Farm (Kalispell, Montana) - July 24 - 28, 2013
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Betawave Young Event Horse - 4yr old
1
26
Robyn Fisher With Class Young Event Horse - 5 yr old
3
40
Robyn Fisher Betawave Open Novice
8
23
Robyn Fisher Vanity Open Training A
3
26
Robyn Fisher Caddilac FS Z Open Training A
15
26
Robyn Fisher With Class Open Training D
3
26
Cara Julian Wonderschon Open Training B
2
25
Madelyn Holtzman Ollie Junior Training B
2
19
Elle de Recat Pacino Junior Training A
7
18
Emma Dunn Southern Comfort Junior Training A
11
18
Tommy Greengard Colonial Art Junior Novice B
8
27
NOTE: Robyn and Cara's Training Team was the 1st place team out of 13;
Training Team Tugger X (Robyn, Madelyn, Elle and Emma) placed 4th.

 

The Spring Event at Woodside (Woodside, CA) - May 24 - 26, 2013
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Tommy Greengard Colonial Art Junior Beginner Novice
1
14
Robyn Fisher With Class Training Horse
2
15
Robyn Fisher Cadillac FS Z Traning Horse
3
16

 

Galway Downs Spring Horse Trials (Temecula, CA) - May 10 - 12, 2013
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Cadillac FS Z YEH 5 Year-old
1
7
Robyn Fisher Betawave Novice Horse
4
8
Robyn Fisher Betawave YEH 4 Year-old
2
3
Robyn Fisher With Class Training Horse
1
14
Robyn Fisher Cadillac FS Z Training Horse
2
14
Madelyn Holtzman Ollie Training Junior
1
10
Eneya Jenkins Facile Junior Beginner Novice
1
9

 

Fresno County Horse Park Horse Trials (Fresno, CA) - April 26 - 28, 2013
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Vanity Preliminary - Open
2
13
Tommy Greengard Colonial Art Beginner Novice - Junior
6
12
Robyn Fisher With Class Training Horse
4
17
Madelyn Holtzman Ollie Training Junior
2
5
Eneya Jenkins Facile Junior Intro
2
13

 

Galway Downs International Horse Trials (Temecula, CA) - March 28 - 31, 2013
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Cadillac FS Z Training - TH
1
25
Cara Julian Phargo Training - STR
7
20
Madelyn Holtzman Ollie Training - Junior Rider
1
10
Tessa Robinson Vanity Training Junior Rider
3
10
Emma Dunn Southern Comfort Training - Junior Rider
9
10
Cara Julian Wunder Shon Novice - Open
5
18
Tommy Greengard Sweet Sierra Novice - Junior
13

 

Fresno County Horse Park Horse Trials (Fresno, CA) - February 15 - 17, 2013
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Cadillac FS Z Training - Open
6
19
LuLu Shamberg Amarna Training - Junior/Young Rider
1
12
Emma Dunn Southern Comfort Training - Junior/Young Rider
8
12
Robyn Fisher With Class Novice - Open
1
16
Madelyn Holtzman Ollie Novice - Junior Rider
2
16
Tessa Robinson Vanity Novice - Junior Rider
6
16
Sofia Guarachi Top Secret Novice - Junior Rider
7
16

Galway Downs Winter Horse Trials (Temecula, CA) - February 2 - 3, 2013
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Cadillac FS Z Open Novice B
1
13
Robyn Fisher With Class Open Novice A
2
11
Elizabeth Farny Ringwood Murphy Sr. Beginner Novice
1
10
Veronica West Apollo Jr. Novice
3
13
Madelyn Holtzman Ollie Jr. Novice
4
13
Sofia Guarachi Top Secret Jr. Novice
8
13
Elle de Recat Pacino Jr. Training
4
14
LuLu Shamberg Amarna Jr. Training
6
14