Robyn's Current Show Results

Horse Show Results

Below are results for Robyn, her clients and working students.

 

Galway Downs (Oct) | Fresno (Oct) | Copper Meadows (Sept) | Copper Meadows (June) | Fresno (April) | Galway (March) | Fresno (Feb) | Galway (Feb)

Galway Downs International Event & H.T. (Temecula, California) -
October 29 - November 2, 2014
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Betawave Open Training
4
10
Madelyn Holtzman Footlight's Ollie 3-Day 1-Star, CCI1
31
55
Madelyn Holtzman Caddilac FS Z 3-Day 1-Star, CCI1
38
55
Tommy Greengard Colonial Art 3-Day Training
8
23
Taeko Saito Cornell Senior Novice Rider
10
19
Emma Dunn Southern Comfort Junior Training Rider
2
17
Leslie LaBraque Falkonet Senior Training Rider
7
23
Nicole Rodgame Vitorio Junior Novice Rider
15
21
Ronnie Thielmann Olano Training Amateur
14
23
Elle de Recat Cadeau Open Novice
12
16

 

Fresno County Horse Park Horse Trials (Fresno, California) -
October 17 - 19, 2014
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Cara Julian Wunder Schon Open Intermediate
2
11
Robyn Fisher With Class Open Intermediate
6
11
Madelyn Holtzman Footlight's Ollie Preliminary Rider
1
17
Madelyn Holtzman Caddilac FS Z Preliminary Rider
5
17
Tommy Greengard Colonial Art Y.R. Training
1
13
Taeko Saito Cornell Senior Novice Rider
5
16
Stephanie Busley Run for the Roses Open Novice
5
10
Elle de Recat Cadeau Young Event Horse - 4 yr. old
3

 

Copper Meadows Horse Trails (Ramona, California) -
September 5 - 7, 2014
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Caddilac FS Z Open Preliminary
1
22
Robyn Fisher With Class Open Preliminary
3
22
Madelyn Holtzman Footlight's Ollie Preliminary Rider
6
16
Emma Dunn Southern Comfort Preliminary Rider
12
16
Tommy Greengard Colonial Art Training - A
2
18
Leslie LaBraque Falkonet Training - A
9
18
Madelyn Holtzman Vivid Training - B
9
16
Jamie Lawrence Casimir H.S. Open Novice
5
25

 

Copper Meadows Horse Trails (Ramona, California) -
June 6 - 8, 2014

Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Elle de Recat Pacino CIC1*
6
13
Madelyn Holtzman Footlight's Ollie CIC1*
7
13

 

Fresno County Horse Park Horse Trails (Fresno, California) -
April 25 - 27, 2014
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Nash Caddilac FS Z Open Preliminary
1
9
Cara Julian Wunder Schon Preliminary
1
19
Emma Dunn Southern Comfort Preliminary
8
19
Eneya Jenkins Facile Junior Beginner Novice
9
16
Sherry Hevner-Rygh Sunsprite's Poznan Senior Beginner Novice
1
11
Jamie Lawrence Casimir H.S. Open Novice
3
13
Madelyn Holtzman Footlight's Ollie Junior Training
7
12
Robyn Fisher Betawave 5 yr. old YEH
2
Jamie Lawrence Casimir H.S. 4 yr. old YEH
1
 

 

Galway Downs International Horse Trails (Temecula, California) -
March 28 - 30, 2014
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Tommy Greengard Colonial Art Junior Training
10
18
Emma Dunn Southern Comfort Junior Preliminary
6
17
Robyn Fisher Caddilac FSZ Open Preliminary B
1
17
Elle de Recat Pacino CIC 1 Star
14
37
Cara Julian Wunder Schon Preliminary
5
21
Robyn Fisher With Class Open Preliminary A
2
17
Robyn Fisher Betawave Training
11
22

 

Fresno County Horse Park CIC & H.T. (Fresno, California) -
February 14 -16, 2014
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Tommy Greengard Colonial Art Junior Training
3
15
Emma Dunn Southern Comfort Junior Training
10
15
Robyn Fisher Vanity CIC 1 Star
2
15
Elle de Recat Pacino CIC 1 Star
10
15
Robyn Fisher With Class Open Preliminary
1
24

 

Galway Downs Winter Horse Trials (Temecula, California) -
February 1 -2, 2014
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Tommy Greengard Colonial Art Junior Training
3
12
Elle de Recat Pacino Preliminary
6
28
Cara Julian Wunder Schon Preliminary
8
28
Robyn Fisher With Class Open Preliminary
1
22