Robyn's Current Show Results

Horse Show Results

Below are results for Robyn, her clients and working students.

Fresno (Oct) | Copper Meadows (Sept) | Rebecca Farm | El Sueno (June) | Woodside (May) | Galway (May) | Mission Pacific
Fresno (April) | El Sueno (April) | Galway Downs (March) | Copper Meadows (March) | El Sueno (March)
Fresno (Feb)
| Galway Downs (Jan) | Galway Winter Dressage (Jan)

Interscholastic Equestrian League Results

 

Fresno County Horse Park Horse Trials (Fresno, CA) -
October 16 - 18, 2015
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Betawave Open Intermediate
1
9
Jamie Lawrence True Distraction Open Intermediate
3
9
Madelyn Holtzman Footlight's Ollie Open Intermediate
4
9
Robyn Fisher Erusa Open Novice
10
22

 

Copper Meadows Horse Trials (Ramona, CA) -
September 4 - 6, 2015
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Madelyn Holtzman Footlight's Ollie CCI*
4
14
Robyn Fisher Betawave CCI*
4
14
Robyn Fisher Erusa Open Novice
1
17
Elle de Recat Cadeu Open Novice
7
17
Nicole Rodgame Vitoria Junior Novice
15
17

 

The Event at Rebecca Farm (Kalispell, Montana) -
July 22 - 26, 2015
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Betawave CCI*
13
48
Jamie Lawrence True Distraction CCI*
15
48
Robyn Fisher Erusa Open Novice - E
3
21
Jamie Lawrence Pavi Sinfandel Open Novice - A
12
23
Ashley Samson Storm Watch Open Novice - C
14
22

 

Summer Dressage at El Sueno (Somis, California) -
June 14, 2015
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place Score
Robyn Fisher Betawave First Level Test 3
2
70.441%
Tommy Greengard Colonial Art First Level Test 1
2
63.333%
Tommy Greengard Colonial Art First Level Test 2
1
67.344%
Tommy Greengard Colonial Art First Level Test 3
1
64.412%
Tommy Greengard Sweet Sierra First Level Test 2
2
66.250%
Tommy Greengard Sweet Sierra First Level Test 3
2
63.529%

 

The Spring Event at Woodside (Fresno, California) -
May 22 - 24, 2015
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Betawave Preliminary Challenge
9
24
Madelyn Holtzman Footlight's Ollie Preliminary Rider Challenge
7
32

 

Galway Downs Spring H.T. (Fresno, California) -
May 8 - 10, 2015
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Betawave Open Preliminary
3
19
Jennifer Taxay Black Boogs 54 Open Preliminary
9
19
Jamie Lawrence True Distraction Preliminary Rider
9
23
Jamie Lawrence Crespina Training
5
9

 

Mission Pacific Equestrian Center Dressage (Somis, California) -
May 2-3, 2015
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place Score
Robyn Fisher Betawave First Level Test 2
1
65.938%
Robyn Fisher Betawave First Level Test 3
3
69.412%

 

Fresno County Horse Park H.T. (Fresno, California) -
April 24 - 26, 2015
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher With Class Open Preliminary
1
18
Robyn Fisher Betawave Open Preliminary
2
18
Madelyn Holtzman Footlight's Ollie Preliminary Rider
4
19
Ashly Samson Storm Watch Senior Novice
12
16

 

Spring Dressage at El Sueno (Somis, California) -
April 11-12, 2015
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place Score
Robyn Fisher Betawave First Level Test 1
67.027%
Robyn Fisher Betawave First Level Test 2
1
68.125%

 

Galway Downs International H.T. (Temecula, California) -
March 27 - 29, 2015
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Emma Dunn Southern Comfort JR/YR Open Preliminary
1
14
Jamie Lawrence True Distraction Preliminary Rider
14
24
Madelyn Holtzman Footlight's Ollie CIC*
8
33
Robyn Fisher Betawave CIC*
13
33
Leslie LaBraque Falkonet Senior Training Amateur
3
19

 

Copper Meadows H.T. (Ramona, California) -
March 13 - 15, 2015
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Dani Sussman Kaptain America Intermediate
3
18
Jamie Lawrence True Distraction Senior Training Rider
2
11
Madelyn Holtzman Footlight's Ollie Preliminary Young Rider
2
18
Robyn Fisher Betawave Open Preliminary
7
17
Robyn Fisher Tom Long Rubia Open Novice
2
16
Ashley Samson Storm Watch Open Beginner Novice Rider
7
22

 

Spring Foward Dressage at El Sueno (Somis, California) -
March 7-8, 2015
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place Score
Tessa Robinson With Class Training Level Test 3 - J/YR
1
64.545%
Tessa Robinson With Class First Level Test 1 - J/YR
1
70.741%
Robyn Fisher Betawave First Level Test 2 - O
1
67.344%
Robyn Fisher Betawave First Level Test 3 - O
1
67.353%
Sophia Click Tom Long Rubia Trainig Level Test 1 - JR/YR
1
77.826%
Sophia Click Tom Long Rubia Training Level Test 2 - J/YR
1
78.269%

 

Fresno County Horse Park H.T. (Fresno, California) -
February 13 - 15, 2015
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Betawave Open Preliminary
2
23
Madelyn Holtzman Footlight's Ollie CIC*
9
15
Emma Dunn Southern Comfort CIC*
10
15
Tommy Greengard Colonial Art Jr./Y.R. Open Preliminary
14
24
Leslie LaBraque Falkonet Senior Training Rider
1
23
Ashley Samson Storm Watch Senior Beginner Novice Rider
11
16

 

Galway Downs Winter H.T. (Temecula, California) -
January 30 - February 1, 2015
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Elle de Recat Pacino Preliminary JYOP
3
14
Madelyn Holtzman Footlight's Ollie Preliminary JYOP
6
14
Emma Dunn Southern Comfort Preliminary JYOP
12
14
Tommy Greengard Colonial Art Preliminary JYOP
13
14
Leslie LaBraque Falkonet Senior Training
8
19
Sarah Beal General Gonzo Senior Novice
2
15
Jamie Lawrence Crespina Open Novice
3
28

 

Galway Downs Winter Dressage (Temecula, California) -
January 30 - 31, 2015
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place Score
Jamie Lawrence Casimir H.S. First Level Test 2 AA
1
75.469%
Jamie Lawrence Casimir H.S. First Level Test 3 AA
1
73.529%
Jamie Lawrence Crespina Training Level Test 2 AA
1
72.500%
Jamie Lawrence Crespina Training Level Test 3 AA
1
72.045%

 

Interscholastic Equestrian League (IEL) Results

 

May IEL
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place
Tommy Greengard Colonial Art Training Level Test 2
2
Tommy Greengard Colonial Art Training Level Test 3
1

 

April IEL
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place
Tommy Greengard Colonial Art Training Level Test 3
1
Tommy Greengard Colonial Art Training Level Test 2
4

 

February IEL
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place
Emma Dunn Southern Comfort Second Level Test 1
2
Madelyn Holtzman Footlight's Ollie Second Level Test 1
3
Emma Dunn Southern Comfort Second Level Test 2
1
Madelyn Holtzman Footlight's Ollie Second Level Test 2
2
Tommy Greengard Colonial Art Training Level Test 2
4
Tommy Greengard Colonial Art Training Level Test 3
2