Robyn's Current Show Results

Horse Show Results

Below are results for Robyn, her clients and working students.

Copper Meadows (Sept) | Colorado | Fresno (Apr) | Copper Meadows (March) | Fresno (Feb) | Galway Downs (Feb)

 

Fresno County Horse Park Horse Trails (Fresno, CA) -
November 18 - 20, 2016
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Hi Duty Open Intermediate
1
10
Hilary Nieman Undercover Open Intermediate
3
10
David Koss Look Again Open Intermediate
5
10
Tommy Greengard Bastian Junior Training
4
9

Galway Downs International Event & Horse Trails (Temecula, CA) -
November 3 - 6, 2016
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Erusa Open Preliminary
5
18
Cara Julian Wunder Schon CCI**
12
17
Madelyn Holtzman Footlight's Ollie CCI**
14
17
Hilary Nieman Undercover CCI*
9
47

 

Copper Meadows Horse Trails (Ramona, CA) -
September 9 - 11, 2016
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Erusa Open Preliminary
3
10
Jamie Lawrence True Distraction Open Intermediate
3
6
Jamie Lawrence Pavi's Sinfandel Open Preliminary
2
10
Cara Julian Wunder Schon CIC**
5
11
Madelyn Holtzman Footlight's Ollie CIC**
6
11
Tessa Robinson With Class CIC*
7
8
Hilary Nieman Undercover Preliminary Rider
4
5

 

Colorado Horse Park CCI**/*, CIC** and Horse Trails (Parker, CO) -
June 2 - 5, 2016
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Betawave 3-Day 2-Star , CCI2
1
2
Madelyn Holtzman Footlight's Ollie 3-Day 1-Star , CCI1
2
19
Tessa Robinson With Class Training Rider
1
18
Elle De Recat Cadeau Training Rider
5
18
Robyn Fisher Erusa Open Training
1
15

 

Fresno County Horse Park H.T. (Fresno, CA) -
April 29 - May 1, 2016
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Betawave Open Intermediate
2
8
Madelyn Holtzman Footlight's Ollie Preliminary Rider
5
16
Tessa Robinson With Class Senior Training Rider
1
15
Taeko Saito Cornell Senior Training Rider
2
15
Elle De Recat Cadeau Senior Training Rider
5
15
Robyn Fisher Erusa Open Training
1
13
Jamie Lawrence Pavi's Sinfandel Open Training
5
13
Tommy Greengard Charisma Junior Training Rider
9
11
Robyn Fisher Dulce Vida 4 yr. old
1
2
Jamie Lawrence Pavi's Sinfandel 5 yr. old
1
3

 

Copper Meadows Winter Horse Trials (Ramona, CA) -
March 18 - 20, 2016
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Betawave Open Intermediate
2
9
Cara Julian Wunder Schon Preliminary Rider
1
16
Madelyn Holtzman Footlight's Ollie Preliminary JYOP
1
15
Tessa Robinson With Class Training Amateur
1
15
Laura Sweet Strength of Ten Bears Senior Beginner Novice Rider
5
15
Robyn Fisher Erusa Training Horse
3
12
Robyn Fisher Contigo Novice Horse
5
15
Taeko Saito Cornell Senior Training Rider
10
15

 

Fresno County Horse Park CIC & Horse Trials (Fresno, CA) -
February 19 - 21, 2016
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Betawave CIC**
4
15
Jamie Lawrence True Distraction CIC**
6
15
Tessa Robinson With Class Senior Rider Training
4
17
Tommy Greengard Charisma Novice Horse
7
18
Nicole Rodgame Vitorio Training Horse
12
15

 

Galway Downs Winter Horse Trials (Temecula, CA) -
February 5 - 7, 2016
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Taeko Saito Cornell Senior Novice
1
20
Cara Julian Wonder Schon Preliminary Rider
3
16
Robyn Fisher Betawave Open Intermediate
9
19
Robyn Fisher Contigo Open Novice
11
27
Tessa Robinson With Class Young Rider Training
13
18
Nicole Rodgame Vitorio Open Training
22
25