Robyn's Current Show Results

Horse Show Results

Below are results for Robyn, her clients and working students.

 

Copper (June) | Woodside (June) | Twin Rivers (Apr) | Copper (March) | Fresno (Feb)


Copper Meadows Horse Trials (Ramona, CA) -
September 9 - 10, 2017

Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Betawave Advanced
2
7
Cara Julian Wunder Schon Advanced
6
7
Hilary Niemann Undercover CIC**
3
7
David Koss Erusa Open Intermediate
4
5
Roberta Zajac Look Again Preliminary Rider
4
6
Elle de Recat Secret Hunter Open Training
7
19
Laura Sweet Strength of Ten Bears Senior Novice Rider
2
15
Robyn Fisher Stunner Open Novice
1
8
Taeko Saito Bridget Open Novice
5
8
Molly Molinovsky Sir Aiden Junior Novice Rider
2
10


Shepherd Ranch SYVPC Horse Trials II (Santa Ynez, CA) -
August 25 - 27, 2017

Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Betawave CT Preliminary
1
1
Robyn Fisher Stunner Open Novice
1
8
Cara Julian Wunder Schon Open Preliminary
6
17
David Koss Feature Presentation Open Training
4
11
Eneya Jenkins americana Junior Training
4
7
Elle de Recat Secret Hunter Junior Training
5
7
Roberta Zajac Look Again Senior Training Rider
6
11
Kit Messick Colonial Art Senior Beginner Novice Rider
5
10
Amelia Parks On the Rocks Senior Beginner Novice Rider
6
10


Copper Meadows Horse Trials (Ramona, CA) -
June 9 - 10, 2017

Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Betawave Advanced
1
3
Hilary Niemann Undercover Open Intermediate
4
5
David Koss Erusa Open Preliminary
2
10
David Koss americana Open Preliminary
4
10
Laura Sweet Stength of Ten Bears Senior Novice Rider
7
10
Madelyn Holtzman Stan Open Novice
10
13


The Spring Event at Woodside (Woodside, CA) -
May 26 - 28, 2017

Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Hilary Niemann Undercover Open Intermediate
14
22
Madelyn Holtzman Stan Senior Novice Amateur
1
18
David Koss americana Open Preliminary
8
15
David Koss Bastion Open Preliminary
9
15


Twin Rivers CCI, CIC & Horse Trials (Paso Robles, CA) -
April 13 - 16, 2017

Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Betawave CIC3*
3
8
Robyn Fisher Look Again CIC2*
6
12
Taeko Saito Look Sweet Preliminary Rider
6
17
David Koss Bastian Open Training
8
19
David Koss Americana Training Horse
8
23
David Koss Erusa Open Preliminary
14
22

 

Copper Meadows Horse Trails (Ramona, CA) -
March 17 - 19, 2017
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Look Again Advanced
3
5
Robyn Fisher Betawave Advanced
4
5
Elle de Recat Secret Hunter Open Novice
3
21
David Koss Americana Open Training
3
20
David Koss Stellor Rockafella Open Training
6
20
David Koss Erusa Open Preliminary
9
13

 

Fresno County Horse Park CIC & Horse Trails (Fresno, CA) -
February 17 - 19, 2017
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Betawave Advanced
1
5
Robyn Fisher Look Again CIC2*
4
15